Skip to main content
News
Press
Newsletter
Contact
Concerts & Tickets
Ticket information
Season tickets
Reasons for becoming a season ticket holder
Types of season ticket
New season tickets
Season ticket renewal
Our headquarters
The Orchestra
A national orchestra
Robert Treviño, chief conductor
The musicians
Administration
Our headquarters
“Aula Jordà Gela”: Orchestra+Musikene
Working for the orchestra
Social commitment
Transparency
Music room
Music room, open space
Families
Schools
Music without exclusion
Look & Listen
Discography
Basque Music Collection
In concert
Videos
Photo galleries
Sponsorship & Patronage
Sponsorship
Patronage
eu
es
en
fr
Month
Upcoming events
Full season
2023-06
2023-08
2023-09
2023-10
2023-11
2023-12
2024-01
2024-02
2024-03
2024-04
2024-05
2024-06
Cycle
All
Season concerts
Other activities
Miramon Matinées
Music Room
City
All
Vitoria/Gasteiz
Errenteria
Durango
Bilbao/Bilbo
Pamplona/Iruña
Donostia / San Sebastián
Linz
Bilbao
Donostia
Arantzazu
Salzburgo
Ticket information
14
october, 2023
Saturday, 11:00
h.
Miramon Matinées
Matinée 2: Bikoitz
Donostia
18
october, 2023
Wednesday, 09:45
h.
Music Room
School Concerts: Elkarrekin sortu
Donostia / San Sebastián
21
october, 2023
Saturday, 12:00
h.
Music Room
Elkarrekin sortu
Donostia / San Sebastián
21
october, 2023
Saturday, 19:00
h.
Other activities
ABAO Bilbao Opera: Roméo et Juliette
Bilbao
24
october, 2023
Tuesday, 19:30
h.
Other activities
ABAO Bilbao Opera: Roméo et Juliette
Bilbao
26
october, 2023
Thursday, 11:15
h.
Music Room
School Concerts: Elkarrekin sortu
Donostia / San Sebastián
27
october, 2023
Friday, 19:30
h.
Other activities
ABAO Bilbao Opera: Roméo et Juliette
Bilbao
28
october, 2023
Saturday, 11:00
h.
Miramon Matinées
Matinée 3: Buys Ensemble
Donostia
30
october, 2023
Monday, 19:30
h.
Other activities
ABAO Bilbao Opera: Roméo et Juliette
Bilbao
05
november, 2023
Sunday, 18:00
h.
Other activities
Ondinaren magia
Durango
06
november, 2023
Monday, 19:30
h.
Season concerts
Brahms / Shostakovich
Stanislav Kochanovsky
Vitoria-Gasteiz
07
november, 2023
Tuesday, 19:30
h.
Season concerts
Brahms / Shostakovich
Stanislav Kochanovsky
Pamplona-Iruña
All, Concerts & Tickets
Upcoming events
Sergei Prokofiev: Alexander Nevsky
Sergei Prokofiev
Benjamin Britten: Peter Grimes. Four Sea Interludes
Benjamin Britten
Saskia Venegas: At the Aegean Shores
Saskia Venegas
Sergei Rachmaninoff: Concierto para piano nº2
Sergei Rachmaninoff
Richard Strauss: Aus Italien
Richard Strauss
Sergei Rachmaninoff: Symphony No.3
Sergei Rachmaninoff
Antonio Lauzurika: Chillida-Elogios
Antonio Lauzurika
Joseph Haydn: Symphony No.8, 'Evening'
Joseph Haydn
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No.1, 'Titan'
Gustav Mahler
Aaron Copland: Preamble for a Solemn Occasion
Aaron Copland
Maurice Ravel: Concerto en Sol
Maurice Ravel
Manuel de Falla: The Three-Cornered Hat. Complete ballet
Manuel de Falla
Gabriel Pierné: Ramuntcho. Overture
Gabriel Pierné
Johannes Brahms: Violin Concerto
Johannes Brahms
Dmitri Shostakovich: Symphony No.6
Dmitri Shostakovich
idiomaInitenidiomaFin
klasesInithtml not-front not-logged-in no-sidebars page-conciertos-y-entradas page-conciertos-y-entradas-all page-conciertos-y-entradas-all-donostia---san-sebastian i18n-en lang-en section-conciertos-y-entradasklasesFin