The Orchestra

The musicians

Waldemar Machmar

Waldemar Machmar

First Violin

Assistant concertmaster
Xabier de Felipe

Xabier de Felipe

First Violin

First tutti
José Ignacio Aizpiri

José Ignacio Aizpiri

First Violin

Inmaculada Aramburo

Inmaculada Aramburo

First Violin

Laura Balboa

Laura Balboa

First Violin

Irene Echeveste

Irene Echeveste

First Violin

Marie Gaillard

Marie Gaillard

First Violin

Alexandre Kozouline

Alexandre Kozouline

First Violin

Óscar López

Óscar López

First Violin

Maite Menéndez

Maite Menéndez

First Violin

Larraitz Oiartzabal

Larraitz Oiartzabal

First Violin

Ortzi Oihartzabal

Ortzi Oihartzabal

First Violin

Itziar Prieto

Itziar Prieto

First Violin

Maialen Rezabal

Maialen Rezabal

First Violin

Cristina Vértiz

Cristina Vértiz

First Violin

Raquel Cortinas

Raquel Cortinas

Second Violin

Soloist
Xabier Gil

Xabier Gil

Second Violin

Soloist
Mikel Ibáñez

Mikel Ibáñez

Second Violin

First tutti
Amaia Asurmendi

Amaia Asurmendi

Second Violin

Nathalie Dabadie

Nathalie Dabadie

Second Violin

Virgile Demillac

Virgile Demillac

Second Violin

Ludwik Hamela

Ludwik Hamela

Second Violin

Anne-Marie Harmat

Anne-Marie Harmat

Second Violin

Antoni Kosc

Antoni Kosc

Second Violin

Luxi Lavielle*

Luxi Lavielle*

Second Violin

Kamran Omarli

Kamran Omarli

Second Violin

Ricardo Ruiz

Ricardo Ruiz

Second Violin

Igor Torre

Igor Torre

Second Violin

Delphine Dupuy

Delphine Dupuy

Viola

Soloist
Pawel Krymer

Pawel Krymer

Viola

Soloist
Monika Mazur

Monika Mazur

Viola

First tutti
Pascal Arnaud

Pascal Arnaud

Viola

Helline Boulet*

Helline Boulet*

Viola

Natacha Dupuy-Scordamaglia

Natacha Dupuy-Scordamaglia

Viola

Justyna Janiak-Krymer

Justyna Janiak-Krymer

Viola

Arkaitz Martínez

Arkaitz Martínez

Viola

Sergio Montero

Sergio Montero

Viola

Yann Seyrac

Yann Seyrac

Viola

Juan Ignacio Emme

Juan Ignacio Emme

Cello

Soloist
Gabriel Mesado

Gabriel Mesado

Cello

Soloist
Flore Lefevre

Flore Lefevre

Cello

First tutti
Natalia Díaz

Natalia Díaz

Cello

Jacek Grabe-Zaremba

Jacek Grabe-Zaremba

Cello

Jon Larraz

Jon Larraz

Cello

Beatriz Linares

Beatriz Linares

Cello

Tetiana Mertelova*

Tetiana Mertelova*

Cello

Pascale Michaud

Pascale Michaud

Cello

Ian Swedlund

Ian Swedlund

Cello

Arkadiusz Maciejski

Arkadiusz Maciejski

Double bass

Soloist
Paloma Torrado

Paloma Torrado

Double bass

Soloist
Guangyao Zhao

Guangyao Zhao

Double bass

First tutti
Victor Bogdanov

Victor Bogdanov

Double bass

First tutti
Noelia Grau*

Noelia Grau*

Double bass

Mehmet Sönmez

Mehmet Sönmez

Double bass

Pierre Torrent

Pierre Torrent

Double bass

Hélène Billard-Alirol

Hélène Billard-Alirol

Flute

Soloist
Bruno Claverie

Bruno Claverie

Flute

Soloist
Ander Erburu

Ander Erburu

Flute

Oihana Kontxeso

Oihana Kontxeso

Flute

Silvia Esain*

Silvia Esain*

Oboe

Soloist
Hervé Michaud

Hervé Michaud

Oboe

Soloist
Rafael Alonso

Rafael Alonso

Oboe

Pascal Laffont

Pascal Laffont

Oboe

Luis Cámara

Luis Cámara

Clarinet

Soloist
Juan Navarro

Juan Navarro

Clarinet

Soloist
Stéphane Langlois

Stéphane Langlois

Clarinet

Sara Zufiaurre

Sara Zufiaurre

Clarinet

Marco Caratto

Marco Caratto

Bassoon

Soloist
François Proud

François Proud

Bassoon

Soloist
Yuan Dai

Yuan Dai

Bassoon

Anne Charlotte Lacroix

Anne Charlotte Lacroix

Bassoon

Jean-Luc Casteret

Jean-Luc Casteret

Horn

Soloist
Cristian Palau

Cristian Palau

Horn

Soloist
Adrián García Carballo

Adrián García Carballo

Horn

Third horn - Coprincipal
Marcos Garrido*

Marcos Garrido*

Horn

Xabier Sarasa

Xabier Sarasa

Horn

Salvador Tudela

Salvador Tudela

Horn

Didier Bousquet

Didier Bousquet

Trumpet

Soloist
Miguel Echepare

Miguel Echepare

Trumpet

Soloist
Jesús Castillo

Jesús Castillo

Trumpet

Iker Urreta*

Iker Urreta*

Trumpet

Arnaud Mandoche

Arnaud Mandoche

Trombone

Soloist
Christophe Sánchez

Christophe Sánchez

Trombone

Soloist
Javier Almarza

Javier Almarza

Trombone

Daniel Ruibal*

Daniel Ruibal*

Trombone

Oscar Abella

Oscar Abella

Tuba

Soloist
Anthony Lafargue

Anthony Lafargue

Percussion

Soloist
Héctor Marqués

Héctor Marqués

Percussion

Soloist
Igor Arostegi

Igor Arostegi

Percussion

Coprincipal
Xabier Peña

Xabier Peña

Percussion

Iván Bragado

Iván Bragado

Harp

Soloist
Next events

Concerts & Tickets January

1 Sa
2 Su
3 Mo
4 Tu
5 We
6 Th
7 Fr
8 Sa
9 Su
10 Mo
11 Tu
12 We
13 Th
14 Fr
15 Sa
15 january, 2022 Saturday, 11:00 h.
Miramon Matinées Matinée 7: Arah Donostia / San Sebastián
Matinée 7: Arah
16 Su
17 Mo
18 Tu
19 We
19 january, 2022 Wednesday, 09:45 h.
Music Room School Concerts: Living Room Music (Cancelled) Donostia / San Sebastián
School Concerts: Living Room Music (Cancelled)
20 Th
21 Fr
22 Sa
22 january, 2022 Saturday, 11:00 h.
Music Room Living Room Music (Cancelled) Donostia / San Sebastián
Living Room Music (Cancelled)
22 january, 2022 Saturday, 12:30 h.
Music Room Living Room Music (Cancelled) Donostia / San Sebastián
Living Room Music (Cancelled)
22 january, 2022 Saturday, 19:00 h.
Other activities ABAO: La Clemenza di Tito Riccardo Frizza Bilbao/Bilbo
ABAO: La Clemenza di Tito
23 Su
24 Mo
24 january, 2022 Monday, 19:30 h.
Other activities ABAO: La Clemenza di Tito Riccardo Frizza Bilbao/Bilbo
ABAO: La Clemenza di Tito
25 Tu
26 We
26 january, 2022 Wednesday, 19:30 h.
Other activities ABAO: La Clemenza di Tito Riccardo Frizza Bilbao/Bilbo
ABAO: La Clemenza di Tito
27 Th
27 january, 2022 Thursday, 11:15 h.
Music Room School Concerts: Living Room Music (Cancelled) Donostia / San Sebastián
School Concerts: Living Room Music (Cancelled)
28 Fr
28 january, 2022 Friday, 19:30 h.
Other activities ABAO: La Clemenza di Tito Riccardo Frizza Bilbao/Bilbo
ABAO: La Clemenza di Tito
29 Sa
29 january, 2022 Saturday, 11:00 h.
Miramon Matinées Matinée 8: Easo Choir Donostia / San Sebastián
Matinée 8: Easo Choir
30 Su
30 january, 2022 Sunday, 17:00 h.
Music Room Euskadiko Orkestra Cirkus Vitoria/Gasteiz Buy tickets
Euskadiko Orkestra Cirkus
30 january, 2022 Sunday, 18:30 h.
Music Room Euskadiko Orkestra Cirkus Vitoria/Gasteiz Buy tickets
Euskadiko Orkestra Cirkus
31 Mo
31 january, 2022 Monday, 19:30 h.
Other activities ABAO: La Clemenza di Tito Riccardo Frizza Bilbao/Bilbo
ABAO: La Clemenza di Tito