The Orchestra

The musicians

Birgit Kolar

Birgit Kolar

Permanent guest concertmaster

Waldemar Machmar

Waldemar Machmar

First Violin

Assistant concertmaster
Irene Echeveste

Irene Echeveste

First Violin

First tutti
Maialen Rezabal

Maialen Rezabal

First Violin

First tutti
José Ignacio Aizpiri

José Ignacio Aizpiri

First Violin

Inmaculada Aramburo

Inmaculada Aramburo

First Violin

Maddi Arana*

Maddi Arana*

First Violin

Laura Balboa

Laura Balboa

First Violin

Xabier de Felipe

Xabier de Felipe

First Violin

Marie Gaillard

Marie Gaillard

First Violin

Alexandre Kozouline

Alexandre Kozouline

First Violin

Óscar López

Óscar López

First Violin

Maite Menéndez

Maite Menéndez

First Violin

Larraitz Oiartzabal

Larraitz Oiartzabal

First Violin

Ortzi Oihartzabal

Ortzi Oihartzabal

First Violin

Itziar Prieto

Itziar Prieto

First Violin

Cristina Vértiz

Cristina Vértiz

First Violin

Raquel Cortinas

Raquel Cortinas

Second Violin

Soloist
Xabier Gil

Xabier Gil

Second Violin

Soloist
Antoni Kosc

Antoni Kosc

Second Violin

First tutti
Amaia Asurmendi

Amaia Asurmendi

Second Violin

Nathalie Dabadie

Nathalie Dabadie

Second Violin

Virgile Demillac

Virgile Demillac

Second Violin

David Escudero*

David Escudero*

Second Violin

Christine Felden

Christine Felden

Second Violin

Ludwik Hamela

Ludwik Hamela

Second Violin

Anne-Marie Harmat

Anne-Marie Harmat

Second Violin

Mikel Ibáñez

Mikel Ibáñez

Second Violin

Ricardo Ruiz

Ricardo Ruiz

Second Violin

Igor Torre

Igor Torre

Second Violin

Delphine Dupuy

Delphine Dupuy

Viola

Soloist
Pawel Krymer

Pawel Krymer

Viola

Soloist
Natacha Dupuy-Scordamaglia

Natacha Dupuy-Scordamaglia

Viola

First tutti
Pascal Arnaud

Pascal Arnaud

Viola

Rumen Cvetkov*

Rumen Cvetkov*

Viola

Justyna Janiak-Krymer

Justyna Janiak-Krymer

Viola

Elena Mtz.de Murguía

Elena Mtz.de Murguía

Viola

Arkaitz Martínez

Arkaitz Martínez

Viola

Monika Mazur

Monika Mazur

Viola

Sergio Montero

Sergio Montero

Viola

Diego Nieves*

Diego Nieves*

Viola

Yann Seyrac

Yann Seyrac

Viola

Juan Ignacio Emme

Juan Ignacio Emme

Cello

Soloist
Gabriel Mesado

Gabriel Mesado

Cello

Soloist
Pascale Michaud

Pascale Michaud

Cello

First tutti
Natalia Díaz

Natalia Díaz

Cello

Jacek Grabe-Zaremba

Jacek Grabe-Zaremba

Cello

Jon Larraz

Jon Larraz

Cello

Flore Lefevre

Flore Lefevre

Cello

Beatriz Linares

Beatriz Linares

Cello

Ian Swedlund

Ian Swedlund

Cello

Arkadiusz Maciejski

Arkadiusz Maciejski

Double bass

Soloist
Paloma Torrado

Paloma Torrado

Double bass

Soloist
Victor Bogdanov

Victor Bogdanov

Double bass

First tutti
Andras Cserna

Andras Cserna

Double bass

Mehmet Sönmez

Mehmet Sönmez

Double bass

Pierre Torrent

Pierre Torrent

Double bass

Guangyao Zhao

Guangyao Zhao

Double bass

Hélène Billard-Alirol

Hélène Billard-Alirol

Flute

Soloist
Bruno Claverie

Bruno Claverie

Flute

Soloist
Oihana Kontxeso

Oihana Kontxeso

Flute

Silvia Esain*

Silvia Esain*

Oboe

Javier Lecumberri

Javier Lecumberri

Oboe

Soloist
Hervé Michaud

Hervé Michaud

Oboe

Soloist
Rafael Alonso

Rafael Alonso

Oboe

Pascal Laffont

Pascal Laffont

Oboe

Luis Cámara

Luis Cámara

Clarinet

Soloist
José Miguel Chirivella

José Miguel Chirivella

Clarinet

Soloist
Juan Navarro

Juan Navarro

Clarinet

Soloist
Stéphane Langlois

Stéphane Langlois

Clarinet

Sara Zufiaurre

Sara Zufiaurre

Clarinet

Marco Caratto

Marco Caratto

Bassoon

Soloist
François Proud

François Proud

Bassoon

Soloist
Rubén Ferreira *

Rubén Ferreira *

Bassoon

Anne Charlotte Lacroix

Anne Charlotte Lacroix

Bassoon

Jean-Luc Casteret

Jean-Luc Casteret

Horn

Soloist
Cristian Palau

Cristian Palau

Horn

Soloist
Adrián García Carballo

Adrián García Carballo

Horn

Marcos Garrido*

Marcos Garrido*

Horn

Karl Pipkin

Karl Pipkin

Horn

Xabier Sarasa

Xabier Sarasa

Horn

Salvador Tudela

Salvador Tudela

Horn

Didier Bousquet

Didier Bousquet

Trumpet

Soloist
Miguel Echepare

Miguel Echepare

Trumpet

Soloist
Jesús Castillo

Jesús Castillo

Trumpet

Daniel Sancasto

Daniel Sancasto

Trumpet

Arnaud Mandoche

Arnaud Mandoche

Trombone

Soloist
Christophe Sánchez

Christophe Sánchez

Trombone

Soloist
Javier Almarza

Javier Almarza

Trombone

Hervé Cahen

Hervé Cahen

Trombone

Oscar Abella

Oscar Abella

Tuba

Soloist
Anthony Lafargue

Anthony Lafargue

Percussion

Soloist
Héctor Marqués

Héctor Marqués

Percussion

Soloist
Igor Arostegi

Igor Arostegi

Percussion

Xabier Peña

Xabier Peña

Percussion

Elisabeth Colard

Elisabeth Colard

Harp

Soloist
Francesca Di Nicola*

Francesca Di Nicola*

Harp

Soloist
Next events

Concerts & Tickets December

1 Su
2 Mo
3 Tu
4 We
5 Th
6 Fr
7 Sa
8 Su
9 Mo
10 Tu
10 december, 2019 Tuesday, 20:00 h.
Season concerts Ravel Robert Trevino Vitoria/Gasteiz
Ravel
11 We
11 december, 2019 Wednesday, 20:00 h.
Season concerts Ravel Robert Trevino Bilbao/Bilbo
Ravel
12 Th
13 Fr
14 Sa
14 december, 2019 Saturday, 11:00 h.
Miramon Matinées Matinée 6: Polonaise Ensemble Donostia / San Sebastián
Matinée 6: Polonaise Ensemble
15 Su
16 Mo
17 Tu
18 We
19 Th
19 december, 2019 Thursday, 20:00 h.
Other activities El Diario Vasco's Christmas Concert Juan José Ocón Donostia Buy tickets
El Diario Vasco's Christmas Concert
20 Fr
21 Sa
22 Su
23 Mo
24 Tu
25 We
26 Th
27 Fr
28 Sa
29 Su
30 Mo
31 Tu