The Orchestra

The musicians

Kamran Omarli

Kamran Omarli

Concertmaster

Waldemar Machmar

Waldemar Machmar

First Violin

Assistant concertmaster
Xabier de Felipe

Xabier de Felipe

First Violin

First tutti
José Ignacio Aizpiri

José Ignacio Aizpiri

First Violin

Inmaculada Aramburo

Inmaculada Aramburo

First Violin

Laura Balboa

Laura Balboa

First Violin

Irene Echeveste

Irene Echeveste

First Violin

Marie Gaillard

Marie Gaillard

First Violin

Alexandre Kozouline

Alexandre Kozouline

First Violin

Óscar López

Óscar López

First Violin

Maite Menéndez

Maite Menéndez

First Violin

Larraitz Oiartzabal

Larraitz Oiartzabal

First Violin

Ortzi Oihartzabal

Ortzi Oihartzabal

First Violin

Itziar Prieto

Itziar Prieto

First Violin

Maialen Rezabal

Maialen Rezabal

First Violin

Cristina Vértiz

Cristina Vértiz

First Violin

Raquel Cortinas

Raquel Cortinas

Second Violin

Soloist
Xabier Gil

Xabier Gil

Second Violin

Soloist
Mikel Ibáñez

Mikel Ibáñez

Second Violin

First tutti
Amaia Asurmendi

Amaia Asurmendi

Second Violin

Nathalie Dabadie

Nathalie Dabadie

Second Violin

Virgile Demillac

Virgile Demillac

Second Violin

Ludwik Hamela

Ludwik Hamela

Second Violin

Anne-Marie Harmat

Anne-Marie Harmat

Second Violin

Antoni Kosc

Antoni Kosc

Second Violin

Luxi Lavielle*

Luxi Lavielle*

Second Violin

Ricardo Ruiz

Ricardo Ruiz

Second Violin

Igor Torre

Igor Torre

Second Violin

Delphine Dupuy

Delphine Dupuy

Viola

Soloist
Pawel Krymer

Pawel Krymer

Viola

Soloist
Monika Mazur

Monika Mazur

Viola

First tutti
Maite Abasolo

Maite Abasolo

Viola

Esther Alba

Esther Alba

Viola

Pascal Arnaud

Pascal Arnaud

Viola

Natacha Dupuy-Scordamaglia

Natacha Dupuy-Scordamaglia

Viola

Justyna Janiak-Krymer

Justyna Janiak-Krymer

Viola

Arkaitz Martínez

Arkaitz Martínez

Viola

Sergio Montero

Sergio Montero

Viola

Yann Seyrac

Yann Seyrac

Viola

Juan Ignacio Emme

Juan Ignacio Emme

Cello

Soloist
Gabriel Mesado

Gabriel Mesado

Cello

Soloist
Flore Lefevre

Flore Lefevre

Cello

First tutti
Natalia Díaz

Natalia Díaz

Cello

Ángela Escauriaza*

Ángela Escauriaza*

Cello

Javier Escrihuela*

Javier Escrihuela*

Cello

Jacek Grabe-Zaremba

Jacek Grabe-Zaremba

Cello

Jon Larraz

Jon Larraz

Cello

Beatriz Linares

Beatriz Linares

Cello

Tetiana Mertelova*

Tetiana Mertelova*

Cello

Pascale Michaud

Pascale Michaud

Cello

Ian Swedlund

Ian Swedlund

Cello

Arkadiusz Maciejski

Arkadiusz Maciejski

Double bass

Soloist
Paloma Torrado

Paloma Torrado

Double bass

Soloist
Guangyao Zhao

Guangyao Zhao

Double bass

First tutti
Victor Bogdanov

Victor Bogdanov

Double bass

First tutti
Marc Sirera

Marc Sirera

Double bass

Mehmet Sönmez

Mehmet Sönmez

Double bass

Pierre Torrent

Pierre Torrent

Double bass

Hélène Billard-Alirol

Hélène Billard-Alirol

Flute

Soloist
Bruno Claverie

Bruno Claverie

Flute

Soloist
Ander Erburu

Ander Erburu

Flute

Oihana Kontxeso

Oihana Kontxeso

Flute

Silvia Esain*

Silvia Esain*

Oboe

Soloist
Hervé Michaud

Hervé Michaud

Oboe

Soloist
Rafael Alonso

Rafael Alonso

Oboe

Pascal Laffont

Pascal Laffont

Oboe

Luis Cámara

Luis Cámara

Clarinet

Soloist
Juan Navarro

Juan Navarro

Clarinet

Soloist
Stéphane Langlois

Stéphane Langlois

Clarinet

Sara Zufiaurre

Sara Zufiaurre

Clarinet

Marco Caratto

Marco Caratto

Bassoon

Soloist
François Proud

François Proud

Bassoon

Soloist
Yuan Dai

Yuan Dai

Bassoon

Anne Charlotte Lacroix

Anne Charlotte Lacroix

Bassoon

Marcos Cruz

Marcos Cruz

Horn

Soloist
Cristian Palau

Cristian Palau

Horn

Soloist
Jean-Luc Casteret

Jean-Luc Casteret

Horn

Adrián García Carballo

Adrián García Carballo

Horn

Third horn - Coprincipal
Xabier Sarasa

Xabier Sarasa

Horn

Salvador Tudela

Salvador Tudela

Horn

Didier Bousquet

Didier Bousquet

Trumpet

Soloist
Bernabé García

Bernabé García

Trumpet

Soloist
Jesús Castillo

Jesús Castillo

Trumpet

Miguel Echepare

Miguel Echepare

Trumpet

Arnaud Mandoche

Arnaud Mandoche

Trombone

Soloist
Christophe Sánchez

Christophe Sánchez

Trombone

Soloist
Daniel Ruibal

Daniel Ruibal

Trombone

Oscar Abella

Oscar Abella

Tuba

Soloist
Anthony Lafargue

Anthony Lafargue

Percussion

Soloist
Héctor Marqués

Héctor Marqués

Percussion

Soloist
Igor Arostegi

Igor Arostegi

Percussion

Coprincipal
Xabier Peña

Xabier Peña

Percussion

Iván Bragado

Iván Bragado

Harp

Soloist
Next events

Concerts & Tickets February

1 We
2 Th
3 Fr
4 Sa
5 Su
6 Mo
7 Tu
8 We
9 Th
10 Fr
11 Sa
11 february, 2023 Saturday, 11:00 h.
Miramon Matinées Matinée 9: Queentettas Donostia / San Sebastián Buy tickets
Matinée 9: Queentettas
12 Su
13 Mo
14 Tu
15 We
16 Th
17 Fr
17 february, 2023 Friday, 19:30 h.
Season Concerts Awakening Robert Treviño Bilbao/Bilbo Buy tickets
Awakening
18 Sa
19 Su
20 Mo
20 february, 2023 Monday, 19:30 h.
Season Concerts Awakening Robert Treviño Donostia / San Sebastián Buy tickets
Awakening
21 Tu
21 february, 2023 Tuesday, 19:30 h.
Season Concerts Awakening Robert Treviño Pamplona/Iruña Buy tickets
Awakening
22 We
22 february, 2023 Wednesday, 19:30 h.
Season Concerts Awakening Robert Treviño Vitoria/Gasteiz Buy tickets
Awakening
23 Th
23 february, 2023 Thursday, 19:30 h.
Season Concerts Awakening Robert Treviño Donostia / San Sebastián Buy tickets
Awakening
24 Fr
25 Sa
26 Su
26 february, 2023 Sunday, 17:00 h.
Music Room Ondinaren magia Vitoria/Gasteiz Buy tickets
Ondinaren magia
26 february, 2023 Sunday, 18:30 h.
Music Room Ondinaren magia Vitoria/Gasteiz Buy tickets
Ondinaren magia
27 Mo
28 Tu